Troop 10 Eagle Scouts

Eagle MedalThis page contains the names of all the scouts from troop 10 that have set themselves apart by earning Eagle Scout, the highest award in Scouting.
Only approximately 5% of all Scouts earn Eagle Scout.

Scout

Year

Scout

Year

Paul Ferguson Jr. 1941 Joseph D. Keegan 1942
John Murray 1942 Natel L. Urso 1943
Paul Meyer 1949 William Brennan 1955
Thomas Gibney 1955 Albert Morrone 1955
Stephen Morrone 1955 John Tarrant 1955
Richard Gencarella 1956 John Morrone 1956
James Cofone 1957 Michael Frustere 1957
Richard Gauthier 1957 Peter Meyer 1957
Albert Quattromani 1957 Joseph Rose 1957
Arthur Morrone 1957 Carl Myllymaki 1957
Frank Perra 1957 Keven McKenna 1960
Wayne Brancato 1961 John Coulombe 1961
John Gibney 1962 Bruce Fusaro 1962
Thomas Casale 1963 John Casale 1963
Anthony DeMario 1964 Dean Springer 1966
Donald Brough 1966 James Azzinaro 1968
Jerome Habarek 1968 Greg McKenna 1968
Anthony Leonetti 1970 Joseph Iacoi 1970
David Samiago 1970 Charles McGrath III 1970
David Siciliano 1970 John Leonetti 1971
Michael Guekel 1972 Paul Azzinaro 1972
Michael Watz 1973 Nicholas Ferrigno Jr. 1974
Joseph F. Matthews 1974 Steven G. Limanni 1974
Scott Ferrigno 1978 Robert D. Gray 1978
Harold Stedman 1979 Gary M. Dowrey 1980
Frank Narciso Jr. 1980 Gary L. Tucker 1980
Robert E. Dowrey 1980 Andrew C. Cross 1985
Christopher C. Abate 1988 Jeffrey Fleck 1991
Gregory Martin 1992 Michael Pescatello 1992
Stephen Abate 1992 Gary Martin 1992
Thomas Grasso 1993 Vincent Fusaro 1995
Jacob Sosnowski 1995 Peter Cabral 1996
Tom Abate 1998 Jason Bowley 2000
David Chiardiau 2000 David Gibb 2000
Jamie Bly 2002 Greg Davis 2002
Josh Girard 2003 John Bates Jr. 2004
Jimmy Christensen 2005 Jay Broccolo 2005
Michael L. Kissinger 2005 Dean J. Bertsch 2006
Michael Tafone 2006 Jaryd Garceau 2007
Paul Azzinaro 2008 Ryan Brennan 2009
Nick Cornelius 2010 John Tafone 2010
Zak Bergy 2010 Tim Lawton 2011
Tom Gibson 2011 Andrew Hall 2011
Cody Edwards 2011 Jon Balko 2011
Steve Taylor 2011 Jared Gulluscio 2011
Bill Sposato 2012 Josh Fleck 2012
Alex Clifford 2012 Kyle McDonald 2012
Ryan Quattromani 2013 Jason Shippee 2013
James T Luckman 2014 Jacob Fleck 2014
Brady Gulluscio 2015 Samuel Corr 2015
Alex Kirillin 2016 Jordan Edwards 2016
Domenic Gauvin 2017 Matthew Robinson  2017
Paul Smith 2017 Quinn Urbonas  2018
Rashmi Hauser 2018 Ryan Brinton 2018